office@kingina.co.uk, Owlets Pre-School : 01458 274382, Main School : 01458 272587
Login


Staff

Mrs Suzie Svenson

Headteacher/DSL

Mrs Sarah Salt

Deputy Headteacher/KS1 Lead/DDSL

Mr Chris Tune

Upper KS2 Lead/Humanities Lead/DDSL

Red Kite (Year 6 ) Class Teacher

Mrs Nicole Billenness

Lower KS2 Lead/English & RE Lead

Merlin (Year 3) Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Ruddle

SENCo/EYFS Lead/DDSL

Mr Brian Smith

Teacher/PE & Maths Lead

Buzzard (Year 5) Class Teacher

Mrs Catherine Evans

Teacher/DT Lead

Sparrowhawk (Year5/6) Class Teacher

Miss Abigail Dare

Teacher

Peregrine (Year 4) Class Teacher

Miss Louise Smith

Teacher/ICT & PSHE Lead

Kestrel (Year 4) Class Teacher

Mrs Jo Gay

Teacher/MFL Lead

Kestrel (Year 4) & Goldfinches (Year 2) Class Teacher

Miss Ruth White

Teacher/Science Lead

Harrier (Year 3) Class Teacher

Miss Tiffany Chandler

Teacher/Art Lead

Puffin (Year 2) Class Teacher

Mrs Kate Hatt

Teacher

Goldfinch (Year 2) Class Teacher

Mrs Lisa Wills

Teacher/Phonics Lead

Robin (Year 1) Class Teacher

Mrs Nicky Taylor

Teacher

Robins (Year 1) Class Teacher

Mr Jack Wright

Teacher

Kingfisher (Year 1) Class Teacher

Mrs Jackie Slade

Teacher/Science Lead/Phonics Lead

Wagtail (Year R) Class Teacher

Miss Sophie Berry

Teacher

Pipit (Year R) Class Teacher

Miss Danielle Danino

Teacher

Pipits (Year R) Class Teacher

Mrs Jodie Stock

SENCo/DDSL

  Staff Information for 2022/23:  
     
  Headteacher: Mrs Suzie Svenson
     
  Deputy Headteacher Mrs Sarah Salt
     
  Teachers Mrs Nicole Billenness
    Mr Chris Tune
    Miss Louise Smith
    Mr Brian Smith
    Mrs Jo Gay
    Miss Ruth White
    Miss Abigail Dare
    Mrs Catherine Evans
    Mrs Jackie Slade
    Miss Tiffany Chandler
    Mrs Lisa Wills
    Miss Sophie Berry
    Mrs Kate Hatt
    Mr Jack Wright
    Mrs Nicky Taylor
     
  SENDCo Mrs Laura Ruddle
  SENDCo Mrs Jodie Stock
     
  Designated Safeguarding Lead Mrs Suzie Svenson
  Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads: Mrs Sarah Salt
    Mrs Laura Ruddle
    Mrs Jodie Stock
    Mr Chris Tune
     
  Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) Mrs Carolyn Lawrence
    Mrs Diane White
    Miss Michelle Robertson
     
  Teaching Assisitants (TA) Mrs Ruth Andrews
  (* = Midday Supervisor as well) Miss Chloe Basham *
    Ms Robyn Birch *
    Mrs Sarah Bisgrove *
    Mrs Jacqueline Bright
    Mrs Emily Canvin
    Mrs Elaine Cox *
    Mrs Lynne Edwards
    Mrs Philippa Goodland*
    Miss Ella Hill *
    Miss Sharon Huggett
    Miss Rachel Long
    Mrs Jennie Mackenzie
    Mrs Hannah Martin
    Mrs Karen Masters*
    Miss Melanie Molnar *
    Mrs Daniela Seaward *
    Mrs Julie Slade *
    Mrs sarah Stamp *
    Mrs Diane White*
    Mrs Janet Whitwham
    Mrs Stacey Winter *
     
     
  Midday Supervisors Mrs Shani Thomas
    Miss Gillian Turner
    Ms Michelle Round
    Ms Joanne Vincent
     
  Business Manager Mrs Lisa Watts
  Finance Manager Mrs Lucinda Langdon
  Administration Officers Mrs Michelle Goode
    Miss Kate Pettemerides
     
  Caretaker Mr Geoff Oliver
     
  Cleaners Miss Elizabeth Fear
    Miss Tracy Shire
     
  Catering Managers Mrs Gosia Ostroga
    Miss Amber Moon
  Catering Assistant Mrs Mell Peppard
     
  Chair of Directors Mr David Speed
  Chair of Governors Miss Catherine Farley
     
  Owlets Pre-School Manager Miss Donna Singleton
  Owlets Pre-School Deputy Manager Mrs Claire Crossman
  Owlets Administrator Mrs Michelle Chant
     
  Owlets Early Years Educators Mrs Michelle Chant
    Mrs Clare Horsey
    Miss Kirsty White