Mrs Suzie Svenson
Headteacher/DSL
Mrs Sarah Salt
Deputy Headteacher/KS1 Lead/DDSL
Mr Chris Tune
Upper KS2 Lead/History Lead/DDSL
Red Kite (Year 5/6) Class Teacher
Mrs Nicole Billenness
Lower KS2 Lead/English & RE Lead
Merlin (Year 3) Class Teacher
Mrs Laura Ruddle
SENCo/EYFS Lead/DDSL
Mrs Jodie Stock
SENCo/DDSL
Mr Brian Smith
Teacher/PE & Maths Lead
Buzzard (Year 5/6) Class Teacher
Miss Abigail Dare
Teacher
Peregrine (Year 5/6) Class Teacher
Mrs Louise Milsom
Teacher/Computing & PSHE Lead
Kestrel (Year 4) Class Teacher
Miss Poppy Harris
Teacher/Design Technology Lead
Sparrowhawk (Year 4) Class Teacher
Miss Ruth White
Teacher/Science Lead
Harrier (Year 3) Class Teacher
Mrs Tiffany McInnes
Teacher/Art Lead
Puffin (Year 2) Class Teacher
Mrs Kate Hatt
Teacher/Music Lead
Goldfinch (Year 2) Class Teacher
Mrs Lisa Wills
Teacher
Robin (Year 1) Class Teacher
Mrs Jo Gay
Teacher/MFL Lead
Robins (Year 1) Class Teacher
Mr Jack Wright
Teacher/Geography Lead
Kingfisher (Year 1) Class Teacher
Mrs Jackie Slade
Teacher/Science Lead/Phonics Lead
Wagtail (Year R) Class Teacher
Miss Danielle Danino
Teacher
Pipits (Year R) Class Teacher
Staff Information for 2023/24: | |
Headteacher: | Mrs Suzie Svenson |
Deputy Headteacher | Mrs Sarah Salt |
Teachers | Mrs Nicole Billenness |
Mr Chris Tune | |
Mrs Louise Milsom | |
Mr Brian Smith | |
Mrs Jo Gay | |
Miss Ruth White | |
Miss Abigail Dare | |
Miss Poppy Harris | |
Mrs Jackie Slade | |
Mrs Tiffany McInnes | |
Mrs Lisa Wills | |
Mrs Kate Hatt | |
Mr Jack Wright | |
Miss Danielle Danino | |
SENDCo | Mrs Laura Ruddle |
SENDCo | Mrs Jodie Stock |
Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mrs Suzie Svenson |
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leads: | Mrs Sarah Salt |
Mrs Laura Ruddle | |
Mrs Jodie Stock | |
Mrs Lisa Watts | |
Mr Chris Tune | |
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA) | Mrs Carolyn Lawrence |
Mrs Diane White | |
Mr Matt Sutton | |
Mrs Sally Worby | |
Teaching Assisitants (TA) | |
(* = Midday Supervisor as well) | Miss Lisa Barclay |
Mrs Sarah Bisgrove * | |
Mrs Jacqueline Bright | |
Mrs Emily Canvin | |
Mrs Sheralee Conway | |
Mrs Elaine Cox * | |
Mrs Lynne Edwards | |
Mrs Philippa Goodland* | |
Miss Sharon Huggett | |
Miss Rachel Long | |
Mrs Hannah Martin | |
Mrs Karen Masters* | |
Mrs Daniela Seaward * | |
Mrs Kristina Prosser* | |
Mrs Julie Slade * | |
Mrs Sarah Stamp * | |
Ms Joanne Vincent* | |
Miss Sophie White* | |
Mrs Janet Whitwham | |
Mrs Stacey Winter * | |
Mrs Faye Wylie | |
Midday Supervisors | Mrs Shani Thomas |
Mrs Robyn Birch | |
Mrs Becky Cox | |
Miss Melanie Molnar | |
Mrs Kay Tarr | |
Business Manager | Mrs Lisa Watts |
Finance Manager | Mrs Michelle Goode |
Administration Officer | Miss Kate Pettemerides |
Caretaker | Mr Geoff Oliver |
Cleaners | Miss Elizabeth Fear |
Miss Tracy Shire | |
Catering Managers | Mrs Gosia Ostroga |
Mrs Amber Mason | |
Catering Assistant | Mrs Mell Peppard |
Chair of Directors | Mr David Speed |
Chair of Governors | Miss Catherine Farley |
Owlets Pre-School Manager | Miss Donna Singleton |
Owlets Pre-School Deputy Manager | Mrs Claire Crossman |
Owlets Administrator | Mrs Michelle Chant |
Owlets Early Years Educators | Mrs Michelle Chant |
Mrs Clare Horsey | |
Miss Kirsty White | |
Mrs Pip Kaye | |
Mr Jake Longman | |
Miss Amy-Mae Fullegar |