Governor & Trustee Director Information

List of Directors and their term of office    
Name Appointed by From To
David Speed Foundation 28/09/2018 28/09/2022
Brian Smith Staff 13/11/2015 12/11/2019
Jo Gay Foundation/Staff 13/11/2015 12/11/2019
Mike Jenkins   13/11/2015 12/11/2019
Paul Austin Foundation 13/11/2015 12/11/2019
Irene Stone Foundation 01/12/2015 30/11/2019
Jo Walmsley   24/11/2016 23/11/2020
Linda Smallwood Foundation 15/05/2017 15/05/2021
Suzie Svenson Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher    
Alan Symonds Ex-officio by virtue of office as Somerton vicar 26/06/2012  
Graham Load Appointed by GB 25/09/2019 25/09/2023
       
Directors/Trustees whose term ended during 18/19    
Chris Tune     30/09/2018
Mary Hossack     05/04/2019
       
List of Local Governors and their term of office    
Name Appointed by From To
Jo W (Chair) Appointed by GB/board 24/11/2016 23/11/2020
Catherine Farley Foundation/Sponsor members 14/03/2019 13/03/2023
Claire Lucas Elected by parents 24/11/2016 23/11/2020
Elizabeth Farquhar Appointed by GB/board 24/11/2016 23/11/2020
Fiona Thomas Foundation/Sponsor members 14/03/2019 13/03/2023
Natalie Stamp Appointed by GB/board 24/11/2016 23/11/2020
Pauline Saunders Foundation/Sponsor members 14/03/2019 13/03/2023
Suzie Svenson Ex -officio by virtue of office as headteacher    
       
Governors whose term ended during 18/19    
Laura Patten     08/05/2019
James Green     08/05/2019
Oliver Feltham     19/07/2019
Martin Sandford     06/05/2019